LSA Board of Directors


President
Greg Woelfel

phone:894-1500
email:Email

 

Vice President
Tom Hochthanner

phone:305-0357
email:Email

 

Treaser
Paul MacDonald

phone: 685-9736
email: Email

 

 

Recording Secretary
Cheryl Miller

phone: 684-0856
email: Email

 

 

Corresponding Secretary
Carol Kates

phone: 685-7765
email: Email

 

 

 

Past President
Brad Hynes

phone: 676-9137
email: Email

 

 

 

Advisors & Volunteers

Legal Advisor, Rules & Regulations
email: Email

View Editor Jennifer Gurski
phone: 719-3947
email: Email

View Advertising Assistant
Jane Cutler
phone: 714-5407
email: Email

Email Communications Manager
Martha Klemmer
phone: 685-8204
email: Email

Assistant Membership Treasurer
Sharon Sarkisian
phone: 684-5179
email:Email

Webmaster
Sara Bergman
phone: 303-3688
email: Email

Township Liaison
Kathy Sawicki
phone: 685-7056
email: Email
Tom Hughes Phone: 685-0631
Andy Sarkisian, Phone: 684-5179

Volunteer Coordinator
Linda Tucker, Phone: 685-3547

Area Directors
Area 1 Rep
Steve Biebel

phone: 676-0528
email:Email

 

Area 2 Rep
Gloria Hughes

phone: 685-0631
email:Email

 

Area 3 Rep
Steve Koester

phone: 684-5474
email:Email

 

Area 4 Rep
Harry Tucker

phone:685-3547
email:Email

 

Area 5 Rep
Kathy Sawicki  

phone: 685-7056
email: Email

Area 6 Rep
Dan Gitre

phone: 685-7515
email:Email

 

Area 7 Rep
Bev Ziegler

phone: 684-2296
email:Email

 

    Area 8 Rep
    Tom Parkinson

     phone: 684-2807
    email:Email

 

 

Area 9 Rep
Craig Lundin

phone:721-1183
email:Email

 

Area 10 Rep
Traci Golles

phone: 685-3873
email:Email

Area 11 Rep
Traci Golles

phone: 685-3873
email:Email

 

 

Not sure which area representative to call? Check out the area rep map.

 


 

Committee Chairs

Acivities Director/Fireworks/Social
Gloria Hughes
phone: 685-0631
email: Email

Welcoming
Kathy Petlicke
phone: 714-5304

Boat Ramp Manager
Jack Kline
phone: 684-2212

Boat Ramp Assistant
Harry Tucker
phone:685-3547
email: Email

Land Care
Sandy Webber - Lawn Cutting
phone: 685-8471
email: Email

Kathy Sawicki - Tree Trimming/Fences/Maintenance
phone: 686-7056
email: Email

Grounds Improvement Form

Water Fowl Coordinator and Beutification
Cathy Brush
phone: 685-0147
email: Email

Goose Roundup - Assistants
Peter Allen
phone: 685-9445

Andy Sarkisian
phone: 684-5179

Lake Care/Aquatic/Weed Manager
Lynne Leipold
phone: 277-2827
email: Email

Aquatic Weeds
Leslie Thomas
phone: 714-5478

Dam Maintenance
Tom Hockthanner
phone: 734-673-9645

Fisheries Management
Dan Devine
phone: 685-2971

Pontoon Manager
Jack Kline
phone: 684-2212

Secchi Disk
Dan Devine
phone: 685-2971

Water Quality
T.J. Gurski
phone: 734-716-7499

Water Shed
TBD
phone:

Well Pump
Peter Allen
phone: 685-9445

Architectural Committee
Andy Sarkisian
phone: 684-5179
Dan Gitre
phone: 685-7515
Tom Hughes
685-0631

Safety
Craig Lundin
phone: 721-1183

marine complaint form (to contact sheriff)

Rules & Regulations Violations
Contact your Area Representative

ALOT DOCK CAPTAINS

ALOT DIRECTOR
Paul McDonald
Phone: 685-9736

ALOT MANAGER
Linda Gepper
Phone: 787-6298

Commerce Rd Alot
Steve Caradonna
Phone: 242-5377

Driftwood Dr Alot
Jim Coleman
Phone: 685-0227

Leafwood Dr Alot
Aaron McDonald
Phone: 248-320-4701

Ledgewood Alot
Rick & Kathy Sawicki
Phone: 685-7056
Gary Woodington
Phone: 684-0408

Pikewood - North and South
Dennis Moore
Phone: 685-0736

Raftwood
Tom Blaine
Phone: 313-215-6986

Ravinewood East
Paul MacDonald
Phone: 685-9736

Ravinewod West
Tom Butler
Phone: 318-9688

Starwod
Dave Schave
Phone: 685-7567

Wavewood
Tom Blaine
Phone: 313-215-6986

 

Garbage Collection:
Republic Waste Services
877 264-5544

Forms Quick Links